HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
KTCH
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
GRAND REPS
DOWNLOADS
COMMITTEES 2021-2022
STANDING COMMITTEES KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION
John C. Sharlow, GSW, Chairman (6)
JURISPRUDENCE Joseph A. Giroir, III, PC (8)
J. Keith Gates, PGC Chairman (20) Albert G. Simms, PC (6)
Lloyd A. Hebert, PGC, PDC (1) John R. Cunningham, PC (6)
Mitchel A. Reynolds, PC (7) Kenneth K. Bell, Jr, EGCG (1)
Mark O. Melder, PhD (20) Michael A. Watts EGSW (20)
Brad E. Williams, EGJW (17)


STATE OF THE ORDER AND ADVANCEMENT PUBLIC RELATIONS
Charles R. Bertrand, VEDGC (1) Chairman Richard L. James, PGC, Chairman (7)
John C. Sharlow, EGG (6) M. Cash Melville G (7)
Kenneth K. Bell, Jr., EGCG (1) Harry Bermudez, PC (8)
Michael A. Watts EGSW (20) J. David Maxey, EC (6)
Brad E. Williams, EGJW (17)


NECROLOGY HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE
Lloyd A. Hebert, PGC, PDC (1) Dennis F. Snoddy, EC Chairman (8)
W. Bryan Price, PC (20) Stephen M. Bryant, PC (27)
Gerald H. Houston, PC (17) Adib Shahla, PC (11)
Albert G. Simms, Jr. (6) Thomas P. Brown, PC (6)
Dennis F. Snoddy, PC (8)


CREDENTIALS and REGISTRATION PERPETUAL MEMBERSHIP
Harry Bermudez, PC Chairman (8) John F. Knox, Jr., PC (6) Chairman
Dale F. Johnson, PC (7) L.Chad Koelling, PC (8)
L. Chad Koelling, PC (8) Anthony Radosti, PC (1)
M. Cash Melville, PC (7) Allan K. Bean, PC (7)
John C. Sharlow, EGG
Edwin L. Horton, Jr., PC (6)


FINANCE DEMOLAY & YOUTH
Charles R. Bertrand, VEDGC, Chairman (1) Wilson O. Cook, PC (7), Chairman
John C. Sharlow, EGG (6) M.Darin West, PC (6)
Kenneth K. Bell, Jr, EGCG (1)
John F. Knox, Jr, E. ANNUAL CONCLAVE ARRANGEMENTS
Grand Treasurer (1) William K. Powell, Sr., PGC, Co-Chairman (12)
Allan K. Bean, E. Grand Recorder (7) Earl J. "Mickey" Durand, PGC, Co-Chairman (8)


APPEALS and GRIEVANCES AMERICAN MASONIC FRATERNAL
Travis M. Holley, PGC, Chairman (7) L. Chad Koelling, PC (Chairman) (8)
Howard F. Entwistle, PGC, PDC (1) Dennis Snoddy, EC (8)
Earl J. Durand, PGC (8) Timothy D. Osmun (8)
Woody D. Bilyeu, PC (20)
Lloyd E. Hennigan, Jr. (8)


SPECIAL COMMITTEES


MEMBERSHIP EDUCATION
Richard L. James, PGC (7), Chairman J. David Maxey, PC (Chairman) (6)
Albert G. Simms, Jr, PC (6) V. Eugene Dawson, PC (28)
Tom Kussmann, PC (17) Samuel B. Owens, PGC (6)
C. Kenneth Dorhauer, PC (27) Wilson O. Cook, PC (7)
James David Maxey, PC (6) Eddie A. LeBeouf, III, PC (11)
Steven L. Jennings, PC (12)
Galen D. Berne, PC (27)


EDUCATION FOUNDATION COMMITTEE HOSPITALITY & BANQUET
John F. Knox, Jr., PGC, (6) (2026) Carolyn Edgar, Chairperson
Edwin L. Horton, Jr., PC, (6) (2022) Chairperson Emeriti -
William K. Powell, Sr., PGC (12) (2023) Wallice House Pearl Mais
V. Eugene Dawson, PC (28) (2024), Chairman Grand Officers' Ladies
Samuel B. Owens, PGC (6) (2025) and Lindsey Bermudez
Allan K. Bean, GR (7) Secretary/Treasurer Sharon Powell
Vickie Barnes
Nona Entwistle
Lajuan Durand
Emma Melville
Janice James
Elizabeth Fox
Janet Reinschmidt