HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
GRAND REPS
DOWNLOADS
COMMITTEES 2019-2020
STANDING COMMITTEES
JURISPRUDENCE CREDENTIALS and REGISTRATION
W. James Hill, III PC, Chairman (6) Harry Bermudez, PC Chairman (8)
Lloyd A. Hebert, PGC, PDC (1) Dale F. Johnson, PC (7)
Michael A. Reynolds, PC (7) L. Chad Koelling, PC (8)


STATE OF THE ORDER AND ADVANCEMENT FINANCE
Rory A. Bozeman, VEDG, Chairman (11) Rory A. Bozeman, VEDGC, Chairman (11)
Charles R. Bertrand, GG (12) Charles R. Bertrand, EGG (12)
W. James Hill, III, GCG (6) W. James Hill, III, ECG (6)
John C. Sharlow, GSW (6) John C. Sharlow, EGSW (6)
John F. Knox, Jr, Grand Treasurer (1)
Allan K. Bean, Grand Recorder (7)


NECROLOGY APPEALS and GRIEVANCES
Lloyd A. Hebert, PGC, PDC (1) Travis M. Holley, PGC, Chairman (7)
W. Bryan Price, PC (20) Howard F. Entwistle, PGC, PDC (1)
Gerald H. Houston, PC (17) Earl J. Durand, PGC
Woody D. Bilyeu, PC (1)
Lloyd E. Hennigan, Jr. (8)


SPECIAL COMMITTEES
EDUCATION FOUNDATION COMMITTEE PERPETUAL MEMBERSHIP
Edwin L. Horton, Jr., PC, (6) (2022) Chairman John F. Knox, Jr., PC (6) Chairman
Travis M. Holley, PGC (7) (2020) L. Chad Koelling, PC (8)
J. Keith Gates, PGC, (20) (2021) Anthony Radosti, PC (1)
William K. Powell, Sr., PGC (12) (2023) Edwin L. Horton, Jr., PC (6)
V. Eugene Dawson, PC (28) (2024) Allan K. Bean, PC (7)
Allan K. Bean, GR (7) Secretary/Treasurer

DEMOLAY & YOUTH
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION Nicholas Auck, PC Chairman
John C. Sharlow, GSW, Chairman (6) Wilson O. Cook, (7)
Kason W. Wales (28) Stuart R. Averitt, PC (16)
Albert G. Simms, PC (6) M. Darin West (6)
John R. Cunningham., EC (6)
Edwin L. Horton, PC (6) ANNUAL CONCLAVE ARRANGEMENTS

William K. Powell, Sr., PGC, Co-Chairman (12)
PUBLIC RELATIONS Earl J. "Mickey" Durand, PGC, Co-Chairman (8)
Richard L. James, PGC, Chairman (7)
M. Cash Melville (7) AMERICAN MASONIC FRATERNAL
Harry Bermudez, PC (8) L. Chad Koelling, PC (Chairman) (8)
James D. Maxey, G (6) Dennis Snoddy, G (8)

Timothy D. Osmun (8)
HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE
M. Darin West, PC Chairman (21) LADIES HOSPITALITY
Stephen M. Bryant, EC (27) Wallice House, Chairperson
Dennis F. Snoddy, G (8) Pearl Mais
Thomas P. Brown, PC (6) Grand Officers' Ladies