HOME
Officers
LPGHP
DDGHP/GL
Committees
Chapters
Awards
Reps.
Downloads

CONSTITUTENT CHAPTERS by Districts 2019-20
District-1 1-Orleans-Delta, 68-Pontchartrain, 82-Brashear, 98-Sts. John
District-2 11-Feliciana, 48-Hammond, 49-Ascension, 57-Washington 5, 92 Istrouma
District-3 12-Cyrus, 32-Gordy, 56-Robert H. Cage
District-4 47-Lake Charles, 51-Vernon, 54-Hines
District-5 44-Keystone, 59-Winnfield
District-6 10-Shreveport, 81-Ringgold, 102-Coushatta
District-7 16-Livingston, 18-Monroe
CONSTITUTENT CHAPTERS by Districts/Number
Dist. No. Name Meeting Day & Time Domicile City Address
1 1 Orleans-Delta 1st Thu 7:30 PM   Kenner 600 Daniel St
6 10 Shreveport 4th Wed 6:30 PM Creswell St. Temple Shreveport 1805 Creswell St.
2 11 Feliciana 1st Wed St. Francisville
3 12 Cyrus 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Franklin 707 Main St.
7 16 Livingston 2nd Mon 7:00 PM Rayville 148 Wood St.
7 18 Monroe 1st Mon 7:00 PM Monroe 205 University Ave.
Jan, Mar, May, July, Sep, Nov, & Dec
3 32 Gordy 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Opelousas 345 South Main St.
5 44 Keystone 2nd Mon Masonic Temple Alexandria 1415 Horseshoe Dr.
4 47 Lake Charles 3rd Mon Lake Charles 717 Hodges Street Lake
2 48 Hammond 3rd Mon Hammond Lodge Hall Hammond
Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct
2 49 Ascension 2nd Tuesday Donaldsonville
4 51 Vernon 1st & 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Leesville Lodge Leesville 100 South St.
4 54 Hines 3rd Saturday Magnolia Lodge # 238 Ragley 1923 Magnolia Church Rd
3 56 Robert H Cage 1st Wed 7:00 pm Hope Lodge # 145 Lafayette 101 Carl St.
2 57 Washington -5 1st Sat 9:00 AM St. James Lodge Baton Rouge 315 Convention St.
5 59 Winnfield 4th Tue 7:00 PM Winnfield
1 68 Pontchartrain 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Slidell 2222 Front St.
6 81 Ringgold 4th Mon Jan-Nov Mackey Lodge Ringgold
2nd Mon in Dec
1 82 Brashear 2nd Thu 7:30 PM Unity Lodge Houma
2 92 Istrouma 2nd Fri 6:30 PM Baker Lodge Baker 4807 Groom Rd.
Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov
1 98 Sts. John 1st Mon 7:30 PM William D White Lodge Gretna 501 Amelia St.
6 102 Coushatta 3rd Fri 7:00 PM Silent Brotherhood Lodge Coushatta