HOME
Officers
LPGHP
DDGHP/GL
Committees
Chapters
Awards
Reps.
Downloads
COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS 2018 - 2019
Advisory to Chapter Archives
Tim Riley, Sr. *Ed Horton
James G. Russell Tim Riley, Sr.
Howard Entwistle Howard Entwistle
Earl J. “Mickey” Durand Jeff Webb
Ed Horton Jeff May


Law & Jurisprudence Credentials & Registration
*William “Jim” Hill *Allen Bean
Travis Holley Dale Johnson
Terry Fowler Don Springler
Larry Plaisance Ed Horton
William A. Thompson
Tim Riley, Sr.


Finance Foreign Correspondence
*Tim Riley, Sr. *Ed Horton
Earl J. “Mickey” Durand Carle Jackson
Richard James Houston Barlow Holley
Keith Powell
Andrew Stevenson Necrology
Allen Bean *Gerald Houston
Anthony Radosti Vernon Atkinson
Eugene Dawson Carle Jackson
Michael Darin West David Marine
Tim Riley, Jr.


Promotion & Publicity Programs & Arrangements
*V. Eugene Dawson Keith Powell
Keith Powell Tim Riley, JR
Chad Koelling Earl J. “Mickey” Durand
Charles Bertrand J. Keith Gates
Richard James Andrew Stevenson
Ed Horton


Long Range Planning Housing, Hotel, Arrangements
*Andrew Stevenson Time/Place
Anthony Radosti *Earl J. “Mickey” Durand
Sam Owens Vernon Atkinson
Keith Powell Keith Powell
Richard Fox Richard Fox
Tim Riley, Jr.


Festivals Charters & Dispensations
*Grand Lecturer *Richard James
DDGHP Howard Entwistle
DGL & HP Larry Plaisance
Eddie Reine


Membership Appeals & Grievances
*Rory Bozeman *Earl J. “Mickey” Durand
Stewart Averitt Eddie Reine
Brad Williams Terry Fowler
David Marine
Tom Kussman Distribution
Steven Hester *Gerald Houston
Craig R. Caskey Andrew Stevenson
Carle Jackson


Constituent Chapter & Constitution/General Regulations
State of the Order *William “Jim” Hill
*John Belanger Earl J. “Mickey” Durand
Earl J. “Mickey” Durand Michael D. West
Tim Riley, Jr Travis Holley
Terry Fowler
Ed Horton


Work & Education Philanthropies (RARA)
*Carle Jackson *Terry Macon
John Belanger Anthony Radosti
W. A. Morris Michael D. West
Michael Darin West Mitchell Reynolds
Eugene Dawson Mike Carpenter
Eddie LeBoeuf, III Glen Bledsoe
Chad Koelling Richard Pullig
*Richard James
Ed Horton
David McCoy
Don Bell


Perpetual Membership Youth
*Allen Tidwell *Frank du Triel
Anthony Radosti William Blake
Ed Horton Michael Darin West
Vernon Atkinson Rory Bozeman
Gerald Houston Wilson Cook
Robert E. Durham


Hospitality & Banquet York Rite Awareness
* Janie Riley (To include all Past & Present
*Sharon Powell Grand Chapter officers)
*Mattie Lazar *Richard James
Margaret Laurence Anthony Radosti
Julia Radosti Houston Barlow Holley
Caroline Edgar William A. Thompson
LaJuan Durand Don Springer
Nona Entwistle John Amador
Linda Riley
Elaine Atkinson
Janice James
Sharon Bertrand
Elizabeth Fox
Wallice House
Emeritus
Pearle Mais
Emeritus